English (Architectural Design)
castle [correct]
DEF: A stonghold; a building or group of buildings intended primarily to serve as a fortified post.
French (Conception architecturale)
château [correct, masculine noun]; château fort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Demeure féodale fortifiée, défendue par un fossé, des murailles et des tours.
OBS: Des châteaux forts.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico)
castillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Edificio o conjunto de edificios, fortificados para la guerra, con murallas, fosos, etc.