English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; IT Security)
consistency [correct]; consistency property [correct]
CONT: Operations are characterized by four properties, collectively known as the ACID properties, which guarantee that the results of transactions become visible in a single operation, i.e., all elements of a transaction have the same outcome - success or failure. The Atomicity property ... the Consistency property states that the operations are performed accurately, correctly, and with validity; the Isolation property ... externally accessible by operations not involved ... and the Durability property states that the effects of the operations are not altered by any sort of failure, i.e., disk crash after a transaction concludes.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité des TI)
cohérence [correct, feminine noun]; propriété de cohérence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes (et définitions) tirés de la norme : « TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications » publiée par le Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.