English (Concrete Construction)
consistency [correct]
DEF: The relative mobility or ability of fresh concrete or mortar to flow.
OBS: The usual measures of consistency are slump or ball penetration for concrete and flow for mortar.
OBS: The consistency of cement slurries is determined by a thickening time test ... and is expressed in poise.
French (Bétonnage)
consistance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité du béton ou du mortier frais à s'écouler.
OBS: Les essais pour caractériser cette valeur pour le béton sont l'affaissement ou l'essai de pénétration d'une balle, tandis que pour le mortier, on utilise l'essai d'étalement.
Spanish (Hormigonado)
consistencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movilidad relativa o capacidad de fluir del concreto, mortero o lechada frescos.
PHR: Consistencia de concreto, mortero o lechada, frescos.