English (Plastics Industry)
consistency [correct]
DEF: ... the property of a material ... which ... resists permanent change of shape.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
consistance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'un matériau qui résiste à des changements permanents de forme.
Spanish (Industria de plásticos)
consistencia [feminine noun]