English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
close-out [correct, noun]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
fermeture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.