English (Shipbuilding)
power consumption [correct]
OBS: power consumption: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
puissance absorbée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: puissance absorbée : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.