English (Electric Power Stations; Operation of Electrical Facilities; Electrical Engineering)
electricity consumption [correct]; power consumption; power usage
French (Centrales électriques; Exploitation d'installations électriques; Électrotechnique)
consommation de l'électricité [correct, feminine noun]; consommation électrique [correct, feminine noun]; consommation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie électrique utilisée par une installation d'utilisation pendant une période déterminée.
Spanish (Centrales eléctricas; Explotación de instalaciones eléctricas; Electrotecnia)
consumo [masculine noun]