English (Geology; Petrography)
end product
CONT: As the end product of igneous evolution, possibly fractional crystallization, the Strange Lake deposits may be compared to the Mountain Pass evolved carbonatite....
French (Géologie; Pétrographie)
terme ultime [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette notion de granite, terme ultime du métamorphisme, a été confortée par l'anatexie expérimentale (...)