English (Nuclear Physics; Atomic Physics; Chemistry)
end product [correct]; end-product; final product [correct]
DEF: Of a radioactive series, the stable nuclide that is its final member.
DEF: ... the stable nuclide at the end of a radioactive series.
French (Physique nucléaire; Physique atomique; Chimie)
produit terminal [correct, masculine noun]; produit final [correct, masculine noun]; terme ultime [masculine noun]
DEF: Noyau stable de la série de désintégrations successives se produisant au sein d'une famille radioactive.
CONT: Pour l'uranium de poids atomique 238, le terme ultime de cette désintégration est le plomb 206, pour l'uranium 235 le plomb 207.
Spanish (Física nuclear; Física atómica; Química)
producto final [correct, masculine noun]; producto terminal [masculine noun]