English (Racquet Sports; Soccer (Europe: Football))
ground ball [correct]
French (Sports de raquette; Soccer (Europe : football))
balle rasante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta; Fútbol)
balón rasante [correct, masculine noun]; balón a ras del suelo [correct, masculine noun]