English (Computers and Calculators)
doorstop [correct, pejorative]
DEF: A computer that's become obsolete because of insufficient processing speed or storage capacity.
CONT: When we get another Wyse-50 in here, that ADM 3 will turn into a doorstop.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
butée de porte [proposal, feminine noun, pejorative]