English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Chemical Engineering; Packaging)
coloring [correct]; colouring [correct]
DEF: A term sometimes used to designate lacquer or ink coloring commonly used on foil for decorative purpose.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Génie chimique; Emballages)
colorant [masculine noun]
OBS: Les colorants servant avec des taux de 0,5 % à 1 % pour donner un meilleur aspect aux matériaux.
Spanish (Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias); Ingenieria química; Embalajes)
colorante [masculine noun]