English (Food Additives)
colouring
CONT: Appearance is an important factor in food appeal, and legislation in most countries permits the addition of both natural and synthetic colouring matters.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
coloration [feminine noun]
CONT: Il n'est pas obligatoire de faire mention de la coloration sur l'étiquette des aliments (sauf pour les vinaigres, certains sirops, les confitures, gelées, marmelades).