English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
vacuum gauge [correct]
DEF: Manometer which measures the vacuum in a chamber.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
manomètre à vide [correct, masculine noun]; dépressiomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manomètre servant à mesurer la dépression dans un espace fermé.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
manómetro de vacío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manómetro que mide el vacío que se ha logrado en un espacio cerrado.