English (Pensions and Annuities; Actuarial Practice; Economic Fluctuations)
basic pension rate [correct]; basic rate [correct]; base pension rate [correct]; base rate [correct]
DEF: ... the approximate ... return that [retirement] funds can be expected to earn if there were no inflation ...
French (Pensions et rentes; Actuariat; Fluctuations économiques)
taux de base de la pension [correct, masculine noun]; taux de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] rendement approximatif que les fonds de retraite auraient pu avoir [sans] inflation [...]
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Práctica actuarial; Fluctuaciones económicas)
tasa de base de la pensión [proposal, feminine noun]