English (Marketing Research)
propagation
DEF: Additional knowledge about something or dedication to it.
OBS: propagation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Étude du marché)
propagation [feminine noun]
DEF: Extension de la connaissance d'une chose ou du goût pour celle-ci.
OBS: propagation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Estudio del mercado)
propagación [feminine noun]
DEF: Extensión del conocimiento de una cosa o de la afición a ella.
OBS: propagación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.