English (General Vocabulary)
courtesy [correct]; civility [correct]
DEF: A polite behaviour that shows respect for people in social situations.
French (Vocabulaire général)
courtoisie [correct, feminine noun]; civilité [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Politesse raffinée.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
cortesía [correct, feminine noun]; urbanidad [correct, feminine noun]