English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
originating medical facility [correct, NATO, standardized]; OMF [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A medical facility that initially transfers a patient to another medical facility.
OBS: originating medical facility; OMF: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
échelon sanitaire initial [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Premier échelon médical à partir duquel un malade ou [un] blessé est dirigé vers un autre élément de la chaîne sanitaire.
OBS: échelon sanitaire initial : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Servicios médico y dental (Militar))
instalación médica inicial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instalación sanitaria que evacúa inicialmente un paciente a otra instalación sanitaria.