English (Market Prices)
overcharge [noun, standardized]
DEF: A charge based upon an erroneous rate, weight, or rating, thereby resulting in excessive charges.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
prix surfait [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix calculé selon un taux, un poids, ou une classe inexacts et donnant lieu à des frais excessifs.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización))
precio excesivo [masculine noun]