English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
over charge [noun]; overcharge [noun]
DEF: Charges for transportation services in excess of those applicable under tariffs lawfully on file.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
trop-perçu [masculine noun, officially approved]; somme perçue en trop [feminine noun]
DEF: Somme perçue indûment et qui doit être, en principe, restituée à celui qui l'a versée.
OBS: trop-perçu : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
recargo [masculine noun]