English (Probability (Statistics))
expectation [correct]
DEF: The degree of probability of the occurrence, duration, etc. of something, esp. as indicated by statistics.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
prédiction [correct, feminine noun]; espérance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Probabilidad (Estadística))
esperanza [feminine noun]