English (Computer Programs and Programming)
job entry subsystem [correct]; JES [correct]
DEF: A facility for spooling, job queueing, and managing the scheduler work area.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-système de soumission des travaux [correct, masculine noun]; JES [correct]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
subsistema de entrada de trabajos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medios del sistema para colocar la información de los trabajos en una memoria intermedia, ponerlos en una fila o cola de espera y administrar las entradas/salidas.