English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Airfields)
terminal aerodrome forecast [correct]; TAF [correct]; terminal airfield forecast [correct, NATO]; TAF [correct, NATO]; TAF; aerodrome forecast
DEF: An international code ... used for issuing and transmitting weather forecasts.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Aérodromes)
prévision d'aérodrome [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; TAF [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Aeródromos)
pronóstico de aeródromo [correct, masculine noun]; TAF [correct, masculine noun]