English (Fish)
megrim [correct]
OBS: Grande Bretagne.
French (Poissons)
cardine [correct, feminine noun]; cardine franche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lepidorhombus wiffiagonis (Walkam). Poisson de la famille des Scophtalnidés