English (Spacecraft; Data Transmission; Satellite Telecommunications)
tracking and data relay satellite
French (Engins spatiaux; Transmission de données; Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite de poursuite et de retransmission de données [masculine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Transmisión de datos; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
satélite de rastreo y retransmisión de datos [masculine noun]