English (Telecommunications Transmission)
access denial [correct]; system blocking [correct]
DEF: An access failure caused by exceeding the maximum access time and nominal system access time fraction during an access attempt.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
impossibilité d'accès [correct, feminine noun]