English (Telecommunications Transmission)
access denial [correct]; system blocking [correct]
DEF: An access failure caused by the issuing of a system blocking signal by a communications system that does not have a call-originator camp-on feature.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
impossibilité d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
denegación de acceso [correct, feminine noun]