English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
ambulatory glucose profile [correct]; AGP [correct]
CONT: The AGP is a single-page report, with standardized statistical and graphic information that visually represents time in standardized glycemic ranges, glucose variability, and glycemic exposure over a defined period of time using downloaded CGM [continuous glucose monitoring] or SMBG [self-monitoring of blood glucose] data.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
profil glycémique ambulatoire [correct, masculine noun]; PGA [correct, masculine noun]