English (Informatics)
Accelerated Graphics Port [correct]; AGP [correct]
DEF: A fast connection port established on computer in 1997.
French (Informatique)
port graphique accéléré [correct, masculine noun]; port AGP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Port de connexion à transmission de données plus rapide établi sur les ordinateurs en 1997.