English (Telecommunications)
reference frequency
OBS: reference frequency of the pre-emphasis characteristic UIT, RR, APIA-14, point 11, b)
French (Télécommunications)
pivot fréquence
OBS: pivot fréquence - de la caractéristique de préaccentuation