English (Laws and Legal Documents; Translation (General))
obstruct [correct]; hinder [correct]
CONT: No person shall obstruct an investigator in the investigation of a complaint.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Traduction (Généralités))
entraver l'action de [correct]
CONT: Il est interdit d'entraver l'action de l'enquêteur.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Traducción (Generalidades))
poner trabas [correct]; poner obstáculos