English (Chemistry; CBRNE Weapons)
feed chemical [correct]; feedstock [correct]
DEF: Substance (e.g. gas) used as raw material for its chemical properties in creating an end product.
French (Chimie; Armes CBRNE)
matière de base [correct, feminine noun]; produit chimique intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Matière de base [Convention sur les armes chimiques].
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Química; Armas QBRNE)
materiales básicos [masculine noun]; materias básicas [feminine noun]