English (Production Management)
feedstock [correct]
DEF: Raw material supplied to a machine or processing plant (as pulpwood to a paper mill).
CONT: Although some basic feedstocks were in short supply the company has been able to obtain the raw materials required for its operations.
French (Gestion de la production)
charge d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de la producción)
materia prima [feminine noun]