English (Pharmacology)
pharmaceutical [correct, adjective]; pharm [correct, adjective]
OBS: pharmaceutical; pharm: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Pharmacologie)
pharmaceutique [correct, adjective]; pharm [correct, adjective]
OBS: pharmaceutique; pharm : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Farmacología)
farmacéutico [adjective]