English (Rail Traffic Control)
pick up [verb, officially approved]
OBS: cars, engine
OBS: pick up: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
prendre [officially approved]; ramasser [officially approved]
OBS: des wagons, la locomotive
OBS: prendre;ramasser : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.