English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
eau de toilette [correct]; EDT [correct]; toilet water [correct]
DEF: A perfumed liquid containing a lower percentage of fragrant oils than is contained in ordinary perfume or eau de parfum.
CONT: Eau de toilettes have a lower concentration of perfume oils [than eau de parfums,] and are made to have a lighter wear on the skin, not necessarily lasting until the end of the evening.
French (Parfumerie)
eau de toilette [correct, feminine noun]; EDT [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préparation alcoolique dont le degré de concentration en substances odorantes est intermédiaire entre celui de l'extrait et celui de l'eau de Cologne dérivés du même parfum.
CONT: Selon la concentration de la base parfumée, plusieurs produits peuvent être obtenus : le parfum [...], l'eau de parfum [...], l'eau de toilette [...]