English (Mathematical Geography)
Eastern daylight time [correct]; EDT [correct]; Eastern daylight saving time
OBS: EDT is 4 hours behind of Coordinated Universal Time (UTC).
French (Géographie mathématique)
heure avancée de l'Est [correct, feminine noun]; HAE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'heure avancée de l'Est correspond au temps universel coordonné moins 4 heures.
Spanish (Geografía matemática)
hora de verano del Este [correct, feminine noun]