English (Military Administration)
configuration management office [correct, NATO]; CMO [correct, NATO]; configuration management organization [correct, NATO]
French (Administration militaire)
bureau de gestion de la configuration [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CMO [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; organisation de gestion de la configuration [correct, feminine noun, NATO]