English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
coverage mission order [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: coverage mission order; CMO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
ordre de mission de couverture [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ordre de mission de couverture; CMO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.