English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Emergency Management; Management Operations (General))
crisis management organization [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: crisis management organization; CMO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Gestion des urgences; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
organisation de gestion de crise [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: organisation de gestion de crise; CMO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.