English (Oxygen Cutting (Metals))
mixing chamber
CONT: The mixing chamber is made on the same principle as an ordinary steam water injector so that the volume of acetylene going into the mixture is dependant upon the velocity, and not the volume of oxygen.
French (Oxycoupage)
mélangeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces deux gaz se mélangent dans l'appareil, dans une chambre appelée mélangeur, terminée par une buse, le brûleur, à la sortie de laquelle les gaz s'enflamment.