English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
mixing chamber
OBS: --that part of a welding or cutting torch in which the gases are mixed for combustion.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
chambre de mélange
OBS: les deux courants de gaz (...) se mélangent dans un ajutage conique (...) appelé --.