English (Commercial Fishing)
cloth [noun]
French (Pêche commerciale)
laize [correct, feminine noun]; lé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bande de filet qui entre dans la composition d'un engin de pêche.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
paño [masculine noun]