English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment; Economics)
spin-off [correct]; spinoff [correct]
OBS: e.g. of a programme
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi; Économique)
retombées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; effet de multiplication [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple d'un programme