English (Optics)
pressure plate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Optique)
plaque à pression [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.