English (Mechanical Components; Mechanical Construction; Wind Energy)
propeller [correct]
DEF: A bladed device that rotates on a shaft to produce a useful thrust in the direction of the shaft axis.
French (Composants mécaniques; Construction mécanique; Énergie éolienne)
hélice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif constitué par un ensemble de pales concourantes sur un axe de rotation et disposées dans un plan perpendiculaire à cet axe.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Construcción mecánica; Energía eólica)
hélice [correct, feminine noun]