English (Metal Framework Elements; Plumbing)
plumbing fixture trim; trim [correct]
DEF: The exposed metal appurtenances of plumbing fixtures, such as faucets, spigots, exposed traps.
French (Éléments de charpentes métalliques; Plomberie)
robinetterie domestique [correct, feminine noun]