English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
trim [correct, verb]
OBS: To trim a submarine.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
faire la pesée [correct, verb]
OBS: Faire la pesée d'un sous-marin.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.