English (Rail Transport Operations)
work block [correct]; work block limits
CONT: Mileage and time limits which can be applied by the train dispatcher in the event of planned work blocks or by the engineering foreman with the concurrence of the train dispatcher for unplanned work blocks.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
intervalle de travaux [correct, masculine noun]; intervalle travaux [masculine noun]
DEF: Période pendant laquelle la circulation est restreinte sur une voie, pour l'exécution de travaux.