English (Types of Trade Goods; Men's Clothing)
men's shirt shop [correct]; shirt shop [correct]; haberdashery [correct, see observation]
DEF: A shop for men's clothing, especially shirts.
OBS: haberdashery: The shop of a haberdasher (a dealer in men's furnishings, such as hats, ties, shirts, socks, etc.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Vêtements pour hommes)
chemiserie [correct, feminine noun]; magasin de vêtements pour hommes [masculine noun]
DEF: Magasin d'habillement masculin où l'on vend surtout des chemises.