English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
national meteorological centre [correct]; NMC [correct]
DEF: A meteorological centre responsible for carrying out national functions, including those defined under the World Weather Watch.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
centre météorologique national [correct, masculine noun]; CMN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre météorologique chargé d'exercer des fonctions nationales, y compris celles qui lui incombent dans le cadre de la Veille météorologique mondiale.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
centro meteorológico nacional [masculine noun]
DEF: Centro meteorológico encargado de ejercer funciones nacionales, incluso las correspondientes a la Vigilancia Meteorológica Mundial.