English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
collector plate [officially approved]
OBS: Cooling tower.
OBS: collector plate: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
plaque collectrice [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Tour de refroidissement.
OBS: plaque collectrice : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).