English (Cosmetology)
beauty fashion kit; beauty kit; palette
OBS: A mirrored compact containing a selection of eye and lip cosmetics, blush, applicators and sometimes pressed powder.
OBS: "Beauty kit" was used in Sears Christmas Wish Book, 1989, p.89.
OBS: (cosmétique) Sep 30 1970
French (Cosmétologie)
miroir-boîte à maquillage [masculine noun]; palette de fards [feminine noun]