English (Sales (Marketing))
jobber [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Vente)
revendeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.