English (Morphology and General Physiology)
shear stress [correct]
DEF: The force acting in shear flow expressed per unit area.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
contrainte de cisaillement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
tensión de cizallamiento [feminine noun]