English (Plastic Materials)
bench mark; reference mark
OBS: Marks of known separation applied to a test piece and used to measure strain.
French (Matières plastiques)
trait de repère [masculine noun]
OBS: Marques d'espacement connu tracées sur une éprouvette et utilisées pour mesurer les déformations.