English (Surveying Techniques)
bench mark; benchmark
DEF: A point of reference from which measurements may be made.
French (Techniques d'arpentage)
repère [masculine noun]
DEF: Marque servant à indiquer ou à retrouver un alignement, un niveau.
Spanish (Técnicas de agrimensura)
punto de referencia [correct, masculine noun]