English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
standing timber [correct]; stumpage [correct]
DEF: The merchantable timber that is uncut.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
bois sur pied [correct, masculine noun]; bois debout [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matière ligneuse non coupée et récoltable.