English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Taxation)
stumpage [correct]; stumpage value [correct]; stumpage rate [correct]; stumpage price
DEF: The value of timber as it stands uncut, in terms of an amount per cubic unit.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Fiscalité)
valeur du bois sur pied [correct, feminine noun]; valeur des bois sur pied [correct, feminine noun]; valeur marchande du bois sur pied [feminine noun]; prix du bois sur pied [masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur pécuniaire des bois sur pied.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal; Sistema tributario)
valor de la madera en pie [masculine noun]; precio por pie [masculine noun]