English (Property Law (common law); Forestry Operations)
stumpage [correct]
DEF: The fee paid by an individual or company for the timber they harvest from public forests or privately owned forest land.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Exploitation forestière)
redevance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prix exigé d'une entreprise ou d'un particulier en retour du droit de récolter du bois sur une terre forestière publique ou privée.