English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
IW function [correct, officially approved]; interworking function [correct, officially approved]; IWF [correct, officially approved]; IWF
OBS: Mobile communications.
OBS: IW function; interworking function; IWF: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
fonction IW [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fonction d'interfonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IWF [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IWF
OBS: fonction IW; fonction d'interfonctionnement; IWF : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: L'IWF sert à enchaîner différents protocoles des couches inférieures.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
función de interfuncionamiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IWF [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; función IW [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: función de interfuncionamiento; función IW; IWF : términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).