English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
musical theme; theme music
DEF: A melody that is identified with a radio or television program; a signature.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
indicatif musical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce musicale qui sert à introduire ou à conclure une émission.