English (Mathematical Geography)
theme [correct]
OBS: Keyword identifying a particular subject or topic.
French (Géographie mathématique)
thème [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mot-clé qui caractérise le domaine auquel appartiennent les métadonnées.