English (Letterpress (printing methods))
tympan draw sheet [correct]; draw sheet [correct]
DEF: In letterpress makeready, the top sheet of tympan paper drawn over the permanent or temporary packing of the platen or printing cylinder.
French (Typographie (procédés d'impression))
feuille de dessus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première feuille sur le dessus du papier d'habillage.