English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
raise [correct, verb, standardized]
OBS: Raising stabilizers - for side-loading fork trucks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
relever [correct, verb, standardized]
OBS: Relever les stabilisateurs - pour chariots à prise latérale.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.