English (Real Estate; Government Contracts)
life span [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] building life spans are extended in relation to the normally accepted life spans of commercial buildings.
French (Immobilier; Marchés publics)
durée économique du bien [correct, feminine noun]