English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
life span [correct]
CONT: The life spans for individual mines range from 25 years to more than 100 years ...
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
durée de vie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La durée de vie d'une mine se situe entre 25 ans et plus de 100 ans [...]