English (Statistical Surveys)
length of life [correct]; longevity [correct]; life span
DEF: The biological age limit of man, that is, the life expectancy of the average human being if he does not die as a result of accident, injury, disease, or disaster.
CONT: Life span of man ... is ... approximately 100 years.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
longévité [correct, feminine noun]; durée de la vie humaine [feminine noun]
CONT: Durée de vie, en général. [...] La longévité humaine "contrôlée" ne dépasse pas, ou dépasse de très peu, 110 ans.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
longevidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Duración de la vida.