English (Information Processing (Informatics))
computer network [correct, standardized]
DEF: A network of data processing nodes that are interconnected for the purpose of data communication.
OBS: computer network: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
réseau d'ordinateurs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réseau constitué de nœuds de traitement de données interconnectés pour permettre des communications de données.
OBS: réseau d'ordinateurs : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
red de computadores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Red de nodos de procesamiento de datos que están interconectados para el propósito de comunicación de datos.