English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
radio transmission control [correct, NATO]; RTC [correct, NATO]
DEF: The part of emission control covering emissions in the radio spectrum.
French (Émission et réception radio)
contrôle des transmissions radio [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; RTC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Partie du contrôle d'émission [...] couvrant des émissions dans le spectre radioélectrique.