English (Military Communications; Military Tactics)
reduced tactical COMPLAN [correct, NATO]; RTC [correct, NATO]
OBS: COMPLAN: communications plan.
French (Transmissions militaires; Tactique militaire)
plan de transmissions tactiques restreint [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; RTC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]